Secure log-on
          

     

 
Translate this page in French   Translate this page in English    Translate this page in Spanish    Translate this page in Italian    Translate this page in Russian    Translate this page in simplified Chinese    Translate this page in Japanese    Translate this page in Portuguese    Translate this page in Arabic    Translate this page in Traditional Chinese     Thursday, October 19, 2017   -  New York 5:55 PM   -  London 10:55 PM   -  Paris 11:55 PM   -  Hong Kong 5:55 AM  
About Us  |  Methodology


Privacy Statement of TRADING CENTRAL SA

Information about our Organisation and Web site

Modern information and communication technologies play a fundamental role in the activities of an organisation like TRADING CENTRAL SA . We are based in FRANCE .

Our principal activity is: Financial Research

Our privacy policy covers TRADING CENTRAL SA and its Web sites:

Organisation Name: TRADING CENTRAL SA
Address: 11 BIS RUE SCRIBE
City, Zip: PARIS,75009
Country: FRANCE
Controller: CNIL
Web Sites(s): www.tradingcentral.com

Our privacy policy also covers our subsidiaries and their respective Web sites:

Subsidiary Name: TRADING CENTRAL AMERICAS, INC
Address: 1150 6TH AVE - 6TH FLOOR
City, Zip: NEW YORK, NY 10036
State NY
Country: USA
Controller: TRADING CENTRAL SA
Principal activity(ies): Financial Research
Web Sites(s): www.tradingcentral.com

Subsidiary Name: TRADING CENTRAL ASIA LIMITED
Address: 60 WYNDHAM STREET, 2003B
City, Zip: HONG KONG , CENTRAL
Country: HONG KONG
Controller: TRADING CENTRAL SA
Principal activity(ies): Financial Research
Web Sites(s): www.tradingcentral.com

Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access

You can access our Web sites home page and browse our sites without disclosing your personal data.


The services and links of our Web sites

Our Web sites do not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others.

Our Web sites may include links to third party Web service providers.


Automatic Collection of Information

We automatically log personal data by means such as programming or we link information automatically logged by such means with personal data about specific individuals. We do so for the following purposes:

  • Customer administration

We do not use cookies to store personal data.


Data Collection and Purpose Specification

We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services.

We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

To access the table of personal data collected and purposes for which they are used, please click here

We do not collect or use personal data for any purpose other than that indicated in the table below.

If we wish to use your personal data for a new purpose, we offer you the means to consent to this new purpose: by indicating in a box at the point on the site where personal data is collected


Children's Privacy

We do not knowingly collect personal data from children.

We do not take specific steps to protect the privacy of children who disclose their personal data to us.

We do not provide information about our personal data practices in relation to children on our home page, or at those sites on our Web site where we collect personal data.


Disclosure and Visitor Choice

We disclose our visitors' personal data to our subsidiaries or other organisations.

Where we disclose your personal data for the same purposes as those indicated in the table below, we provide you with the means to opt-in to disclosure:

  • by indicating in a box at the point on the site where personal data is collected

Where we disclose your personal data for purposes which are different from those indicated in the table mentioned below, we do not offer you the opportunity to consent to disclosure.


Confidentiality / Security

We give you the option of using a secure transmission method to send us the following types of personal data:

  • primary personal data (such as name and contact details)

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:

  • unauthorised access
  • improper use or disclosure
  • unauthorised modification
  • unlawful destruction or accidental loss

All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data.

We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.


Access to the personal data we may hold about you

You can ask us by sending an email whether we are keeping personal data about you.

Upon request, which you can indicate by:

  • sending postal mail to this address: TRADING CENTRAL 11 BIS RUE SCRIBE F-75009 PARIS

We will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you, within a month. - although we may before require proof of your identity -. We will provide the information without any charge.

We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data:

  • erased
  • rectified or amended
  • completed

We do not reserve the right to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data.


Privacy Compliance

Our privacy policy is compliant with the following authority: CNIL, FRANCE (www.cnil.fr)

There are no global or regional regulatory or self-regulatory schemes applicable to our web site or organisation.

In order to demonstrate that our privacy policy accords with the above authority, we are:

  • voluntarily committed to a Self Assessment procedure

Self Assessment procedure

Name or designation of the privacy policy person or service TRADING CENTRAL SA
URL www.tradingcentral.com
Address 11 BIS RUE SCRIBE F-75009 PARIS
Country FRANCE

Privacy Support

If you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact:

Name/designation : TRADING CENTRAL SA
Address : 11 BIS RUE SCRIBE F-75009 PARIS
URL : www.tradingcentral.com
www.charts.fr
www.lobsa.com

We do not recommend another means by which visitors' concerns may be addressed.

TABLE of personal data collected and purposes for which they are used

Primary personal data/Business information

x volunteered by each visitor
- collected from public records or bodies
- collected from private organisations

Primary personal data Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
Name x - x x x
Gender - - x x x
Address - - x x x
E-mail address x - x x x
Phone/Fax number x - x x x
other (describe) - - - - -

Primary personal data Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
Employer/organisation - - x x -
Job title - - x x -
Address - - x x -
E-mail address - - x x -
Phone/Fax number - - x x -
other (describe) - - - - -

Other personal details and profiling data

x volunteered by each visitor
- collected from public records or bodies
x collected from private organisations

  Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
Personal details - - - - -
Physical description - - - - -
Family characteristics - - - - -
Education and skills - - - - -
Life style or personal tastes - - - - -
Financial resources - - x - -
other (describe) - - - - -

Identifiers

x volunteered by each visitor
- collected from public records or bodies
- collected from private organisations

  Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
On-line identifiers x - - - -
Financial identifiers - - - - -
Identifiers assigned by Public bodies - - - - -
Biometrics identifiers - - - - -
other (describe) - - - - -

Specific Data

- volunteered by each visitor
- collected from public records or bodies
- collected from private organisations

  Technical administration of the Web site Research & development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in personal data
Racial or ethnic origin - - - - -
Political opinions - - - - -
Religious or philosophical beliefs - - - - -
Trade union membership - - - - -
Health/Medical data - - - - -
Sex life - - - - -
Police/Justice data such as civil/criminal actions brought by or against the visitor - - - - -
other (describe) - - - - -

  Disclaimer  |  Privacy Policy   Copyright © 1999-2017 TRADING Central All rights reserved.